-


upcoming

solo - THE 12th MONKEY   -   Frank Taal, Rotterdam 13.02.2021-30.03.2021
fair- ART ROTTERDAM   -   booth Frank Taal
01.07.2021-04.07.2021
group - ABOUT TREES   - Egelantier, Otegem 
summer 2021
vernissage: Paul Geerts
Stief Desmet, Hans Vandekerckhove, Maen Florin, Tom Van Ryckeghem, Pieter jan Martyn, Stijn Cole, Griet Dobbels & Studio Simple

solo - ART IN RESIDENCE   -   Chateau de Su ronde (FR), Brussels TBA

expo postponed due COVID-19 curated: Sven Vanderstichelen

solo - PURE   -   Gallery Anouk Vilain, Diepenbeek   -   2021

solo - CRASH   -   Bruthaus Gallery, Waregem   -   2022


2020

selection - DE GAVERPRIJS 2020   -   CC De Schakell, Waregem

jury: Jo Coucke, Marc Ruytters, Patrick Ronse, Cindy Wright
Catharina Dhaen, Ritsart Gobyn, Pieter jan Martyn, Bert Huyghe, Callens Chlorys, Chaplin Alice, Sarah De Vos, Flexboj & L.A., Delphine Lebrun, Lutgens William Ludwig, Rosen Marie, Nina Van Denbempt & Simon Verougstraete

group - Ballroom Project #2    

An online curated initiative in partnership with 8 major Belgian art galleries: Bruthaus Gallery, Barbé Urbain Gallery, Base-Alpha Gallery, DMW Gallery, Irène Laub Gallery, Keteleer Gallery, Tatjana Pieter, Whitehouse Gallery
Anton Cotteleer, Ben Benaouisse, Bram Dejonghe, Caroline Coolen, Conrad Willems, Denitsa Todorova, Greet Van Autgaerden, Joëlle Dubois, Kathleen Vinck, Lieven Segers, Nadia Naveau, Nick Ervinck, Tim Volkaert, Mathijs Kimpe, Willem Boel, ...

group - (UN)CERTAINTY - Frank Taal, Rotterdam
curated: Kseniia Komarova & Matteo Manfrin
Ties ten Bosch, Bram Braam, Wolfgang Ganter, David di Michele, Daan den Houter, Marilou van Lierop, Pieter Jan Martyn, Gerben Mulder, Daniel Mullen, Manfred Peckl, Hester Scheurwater, Stephen Shanabrook, Bas van Wieringen, Aeneas Wilder
group - 10+ - Frank Taal, Rotterdam
10 jarig jubileum; een caleidoscopische overzichtstentoonstelling in salonpresentatie. curated: Kseniia Komarova, Matteo Manfrin & Frank Taal
Aeneas Wilder, Bram Braam, Daan den Houter, David DiMichele,  Dimitri Kruithof, Erik Sep, Gerben Mulder, Hester Scheurwater, Jan ten Have Manfred Peckl, Marilou van Lierop, Mike Ottink, Pascal Bastiaenen, Phil Bloom, Stephen j Shanabrook, Ties Ten Bosch, Tom Woestenborghs Wolfgang Ganter, ...
group - THE GAZE   -   Morbee, Knokke  
curated: Daan Rau
Johan Clarysse, Lieven Decabooter, Karien Deroo, Luc Dondeyne, Maen Florin, André Honnay, Thomas Huyghe, Ines Laukkanen, Matthieu Lobelle, Christophe Malfliet, Hervé Martijn, Pieter jan Martyn, Karl Mechnig, Steven Peters Caraballo, Mieke Teirlinck, Nico Vaerewijck, Yves Velter, Klaus Verscheure, Patrick Vertenten
group - BRUTHAUSvsCOVID   -   Bruthaus Gallery
, Waregem

curated by Joris Van der Borght
Elisabeth Ida, Stijn Van Dorpe, Gery De Smet, Jan Vandeplancke, Thierry, Mortier, Peter Puype, Les Monseigneurs, Mohammed Alani, Peter van Ammel, Ben Benaouisse, Sacha Eckes, Camille Dufour, Willem Boel, Anna Lange, Pieter jan Martyn, Merlyn Paridaen, Evert Debusschere

2019

fair - BAD, booth Kunst Aan Zet
Johan De Wit, Ria Bosman, Dodie Spinosa, Merlyn Paridaen

solo - THE TULIP CONNECTION - Hoorn & Reniers, The Hague (NL)

part of The Hague Contemporary
& artist talk witt Renee Schuiten- Kniepstra from De Kunstmeisjes

solo   -   SYMBOLS OF DEMOCRACY - Bruthaus Gallery, Waregem

curated by Joris Van der Borght
part of OFFERING THE WILL TO SURVIVE
in NewSpace - Peter Puype - Dani Ploeger

group - THE FRANKIES CHOICE II - Frank Taal, Rotterdam (NL)

curated by Frank Taal

Bram Braam, Daan Den Houter, David DiMichele, Dimitri Kruithof, Erik Sep, Geert Baas, Gerben Mulder, Hester Scheurwater, Jan Ten Have, Lennart de Neef, Marilou van Lierop, Midas Zwaan, Mike Ottink, Pontus Willfors, Pieter jan Martyn, Stephen j. Shanabrook, Ties Ten Bosch, Wolfgang Ganter, Daniel Mullen, New Spirit collective

group - CAMOUFLAGED PEARLS #2 - Bruthaus Gallery, Waregem

curated by Joris Van der Borght
Anna Lange, Ben Benaouisse, Camille Dufour, Hugo Debaere, Gery De Smet, Joëlle Dubois, Luk Berghe, Merlyn Paridaen, Oleg Matrokhin, Peter Puype, Peter van Ammel, Sacha Eckes, Robin Vermeersch, Evert Debusschere, Jan Vandeplancke, Mohammed Alani, Salam Atta Sabri.

group - VDB forever - Koersmuseum, Roeselare

curated by Stijn Vanderhaeghe

Nick Andrews, Fred Bervoets, Randall Casaer, Jan De Cock, Matthieu Ronsse, Johan Tahon, Nico Vaerewijck, Herr Seele, Jan Van Imschoot, Annemie Van Kerckhoven, Ever Meulen, Giovanni Winne, ...

group - VEIL - Het Minnehuis, Ieper

Maen Florin, Nick Ervinck, Tom Van Ryckegem, Isidoor Gooderis, Bram Terryn, Karien Deroo, Geert Clarisse, Jan Dhondt, Mathias Berner, Trees Leroy, Wouter Pype, ...


2018

solo - THE RESURRECTION OF THE HAZE - Gallery Anouk Vilain, Diepenbeek
selection - STIMULANS - Bubox, Kortrijkjury: Frank Maes, Julie Espeel-Vandenbroucke, Patrick Ronse, Isabel Devriendt, Catherine Baelde
Wannes Vanwijnsberghe, Ann-Sophie Deproost, Rien Coorevits, M.R. Ecke, Manon De Craene, Jonas Vanderbeke, Florien Allemeersch, Bram Terryn, Gilles Dedecker, Louis Libbrecht, Merel Van de Casteele, Sylvie De Meerleer, M.R. Ecke, Lieselot Hoedt, Myrtille Vanhouwaert, Serafien Metsu, Klaartje Lesage, Andreas Palladio Den Serra, Floris Hoorelbeke, Matthias Knockaert, Jonas Ghyselen, Heleen Seys, Lore Smolders, Louie Mauws, Steffi Marreel, Jan Willem Vandenberghe
selection - GAVERPRIJS - CC De Schakel, Waregem jury: Jo Coucke, Marc Ruyters, Cindy Wright & Johan Pas
Stijn Bastianen, Alice Chaplin, Joëlle Dubois, Robbe Dedrie, Dimitar Genchev, Pieter Jennes, Bart Kok, Floris Van Look, Eline Vansteenkiste, Eva Vermeire
group - zomerveiling MUSEUM DHONDT DHAENENES

Arpaïs Du Bois, Kati Heck, Marcus Jahmal, John Kørner, Dave McDermott, Sofie Middernacht & Maarten Alexander, Navid Nuur, Shahpour Pouyan, Marina Rheingantz, Glen Rubsamen, Maaike Schoorel, Helmut Stallaerts, Emmanuel Van der Auwera, Philippe Vandenberg, Maxim Velčovský, Bouke de Vries, Adelheid De Witte, Rik De Boe, Wim De Prez, Joëlle Dubois, Claire Ducène, Bertrand Fournier, Natasja Mabesoone, Rokko Miyoshi, David Polzin, Frederik Van Simaey, Klaus Verscheure,...
group - TRANSPLANTOUX - Verbeke Foundation, Kemzeke  curated by Lies Daenen
Anton Cotteleer, Gert Robijns, Hadassah Emmerich, Johan De Wit, Luc Piron, Mario De Brabandere, Patrick Keulemans, Peter Morrens, Stefan Serneels, Ulrike Bolenz, Warre Mulder, Studio Peter Weidenbaum, Jean-marie Bytebier, Tinka Pittoors, Jan Goossen, ...

group - ARTURE #10 - Arture, Ressegemcurated by Sven Vanderstichelen

Nick Andrews, Bram Kinsbergen, Tom Liekens, Christophe Malfliet, Yves Malfliet

group - I SHOULD HAVE BOUGHT A PONY - Artatthevilla, Kraainem

curated by Sven Vanderstichelen 
Steven Peters Caraballo, Francis Denys,   Hans Everaert, Fik van Gestel, Wannes Lecompte, Christian Noirfalise, Stefan Peters, David Russon, Luc Vandervelde lux, Bart Vandevijvere, Peter Weidenbaum

group - KETAKETI - Damme

Jean Bilquin, Karl Mechnig, Hans Van de Kerckhove, Johan Clarysse, Yves Velter, Yves Beaumont, Piet Moerman, Peter Jacquemyn, Philippe Bouttens, Octave Landuyt, Mieke Teirlinck, Sven Verhaeghe, Christina Mignolet, Gilbert Decock, Sigrid Tanghe, Matthijs Kimpe, Horst Einfinger, Pascal M Tayou ..

.

fair - BAD - Booth Arture

curated by Sven Vanderstichelen
Peter Weidenbaum, Hans Everaert, Peggy Wouters


2017

solo - WALDEN - De Egelantier, Otegem
solo - HEIMAT - Galerie Börgmann, Mönchengladbach (DE)
group - ARTURE #6 - Arture, Ressegem

curated by Sven Vanderstichelen
Stephan Balleux, Steven Peters Caraballo, Joachim Devillé, David Russon, Stefan Serneels, Marilou Van Lierop, Cindy Wright

group - DARK ROOMS - PAK, Muntplein, Brugge

curated by Frank Demarest
Koen Hauser, Maria Kapajeva, Wim Maes, Reniere & Depla, Didier Mahieu, Ulrike Biets, Alina Oswald, Dalielle vvan Zadelhoff, Steven Peters Caraballo, Leaticia Bica, Karl Fonteyne, Greet Desal, Johan Clarysse, Isabelle Wenzel, Bart Gielen, Mashia Joustra, Michael Kirkham, Rem van den Bosch, Nathalie Nijs, J.-M. Chapa, Pieter De Bruyne

group - UNCLE WELLINGTON - Nest, Gent

curated by Daan Rau
Petra Elst, Tania Verhelst, Ellen Pil, Joshua Kint, Hugo Kairet, Hans Depelchin, Tom Van Ryckegem, Jürgen Nakielski, Patrick Vertenten, Louis Librecht, Carlijne Hertog, Lode Van de Velde
group - PINTURAS NEGRAS - Galerie Börgmann, Mönchengladbach (DE)curated by Ninja Elisa Felske
Fabian Seyd, Fritz Bornstück, Benedikt Richert, Roger Wardin



2016

solo - HUNDERTE JAHRE SEKUNDLICHKEIT - Humboltstrasse Mönchengladbach (DE)
selection - PRIJS BEELDENDE KUNST 2016 - Kunstenhuis, Harelbeke
group - SPIEGELGASSE 1 - Galerie Börgmann, Mönchengladbach (DE)

Alexandra Baumgartner, Fritz Bornstück, Jan Koch, Jan Muche, Manfred Peckl, Roger Wardin

group - THE INNER SIDE - Gallery Dessers, Leuven

Bruno Vekemans, Peter Ravn, Thomas Gromas, Hanna Ilcszyszyn
group / charity auction - KETAKETI - Ketaketi
Hans Vandekerckhove, Nick Ervinck, Yves Beaumont, Marc Maet, Karl Mechnig, Horst Becking, Johan Clarysse, Hans De Meulenaere, Mieke Teirlinck, Emiel Hoorne, Sigrid Tanghe, Matthijs Kimpe, ...


2015

solo - HOSPITALITY - Galerie Börgmann, Mönchengladbach (DE)
solo - TALES OF AUTUMN - Kunstverein Peschkenhaus, Moers (DE)
duo - MARTYN MARTIJN - Die Kunstgalerie, Cologne (DE)
fair - ART FAIR COLOGNE (DE) - Statenhaus am Rheinpark, Köln

group - SERENDIPITY - Gallery Dessers, Leuven
Pierre Alechinsky, Luc Tuymans, Jaume Plensa, Hervé Martijn, Hans Bruyneel, Jan Desmarets, Franca Ravet, Bruno Vekemans, Marc Janssens, Sigrid von lintig, Joanna Jesse, Peter Ravn, Saeverud, Hanna Ilczyszyn, Ronald Versloot, Francesca Spille


2014

solo - TURNINGPOINTS - Die Kunstgalerie, Köln (DE)
selection - STIMULANS - Broelmuseum, Kortrijk

Andreas Palladio Den Serra, Eline Maes, Sylvie De Meerleer, Joke Neyrinck, Francis Bekaert, Korneel Avijn, Matthias Knockaert, Tom Callemin, Han Decorte, Zeili Bauwens, Nel Bonte, Jonas Vansteenkiste, Elke Desutter

duo - THE WHITE PICKET FENCE - NavArt, Sint-Niklaas
duo - K1•GALERIEN - Die Kunstgalerie, Köln (DE)
fair - ART FAIR COLOGNE (DE) - Statenhaus am Rheinpark, Köln
fair - SALON DE BARCELONA (ESP)




2013

solo - PIETER JAN MARTYN - Die Kunstgalerie, Köln (DE)
fair - ART FAIR COLOGNE (DE) - Statenhaus am Rheinpark, Köln
fair - ART GHENT - Flanders expo, Ghent
group - JONGE SCHILDERS - CC De Brouckere, Torhout

Geert Koekoeckx, Leen Timmermans, Pauline Niks
group - GROUP SHOW - Die Kunstgalerie, Cologne
Call me Frank, Billio Nic, Constanze Z, Hardwig Ebersbach


2012

solo - THE ESSENCE OF AN INFERIOR TIME - Koetshuis Kasteel Beauvoorde
solo - THE ESSENCE OF AN INFERIOR TIME - CC Avelgem
solo - WORK AT DFIND - gallery Vanlandschoote, Brugge
selection - STIMULANS - Broelmuseum, Kortrijk

Nele Lycke, Jan Wyffels, Nel Bonte, Thomas Gromas, Jarne Debue, Jan Dheedene, Elien Ronse,
Sylvie De Meerleer, Daphne Luyckx, Kato Six

fair - ART FAIR COLOGNE - Statenhaus am Rheinpark, Köln
fair - ART GHENT - LINEART - Flanders Expo Ghent
fair - ECLECTIC ART FAIR - Belfry Bruges
group - MIND THE GAP : D.E.V.E. gallery, Brugge

Vadim Vosters,Michael Aerts, Sabina Timmermans, Sean Mc Cann, Adelina Iantchev group - 4TH COMING - Kapel Ster der Zee, Koksijde Tine Robbe, Eira Enkvist, Sven Boel, Lea Vidakovic, Lynn Cocx, Joeri De Mulder, Charlotte Standaert


2011

selection - 5e Biennale voor jonge schilders - Montanus 5, Diksmuide
Dominiek Colpaert, Jana Cordenier, Maarten Dedroog, Peter Depelchin, Ritsart Gobyn, Geert Koekoeckx, Pauline Niks, Leen Timmermans

fair - ART FAIR COLOGNE - Staatenhaus am Rheinpark, Köln
fair - LINEART - Flanders Expo, Ghent
fair - AFFORDABLE ART FAIR - Tour & Taxis, Brussels





Mark